Basket empty
Order line 0800 2800 486 Advice line 0845 017 0755
FREE Delivery on UK Orders From £24.99 - Same day shipping up to 3:45pm for most products
Categories
Adrenal Support
Anti-Ageing
Antioxidants
Beauty Products
Biocare Winter Essentials
Body fluid balance
Botanical Supplements
Candida
Children's Health
Cold & Immune Support
Colon health
Cowden Support Products
Detoxification
Digestive Enzymes
Energy Boosters
Eye Health
Fatty Acids
Food State Nutrients
General Health
Geopathic Stress
Glucosamine
Green Foods
Hair
Healthy Blood Sugar
Healthy Gut
Heart Health
Heavy Metals
Immune Health
Intestinal Gas balance
Joint Health
Kidney Health
Liposomal nutrients
Liver & Gall Bladder Health
Memory Maintenance
Men's Health
Microbiological Balancing
Miscellaneous
Mood Support
MSM
Oxygen Products
Pain & Inflammation
Pregnancy and Childbirth
Probiotics
Prostate Health
Respiratory Health
Sexual Health & Libido
Skin Care
Sleep and relaxation
Sports Performance
Sugar Cravings
Sugar Substitutes
Superfoods
Thyroid Health
Vein Support
Viral Management
Vitamins & Minerals
Weight Management
Women's Health
Announcement 18th Feb 2018: We are currently in the process of moving to a new warehouse. We probably will not be able to ship orders until Thursday or Friday of this week if we run to schedule, or Monday 26th Feb if we encounter any unforeseen delays. We also will not be available on the phone during this period.

Cumanda £27.99

There are currently no product reviews.
Get 500 reward points for writing your own review
product nameThis product is in stock and can be shipped on Monday 26th February if you order today.
Vegan  Vegetarian  
Reward Points 279
Price £27.99
3+
5.00% Off
6+
7.50% Off
11+
12.50% Off
 
There are currently no product reviews.
Get 500 reward points for writing your own review
product nameThis product is in stock and can be shipped on Monday 26th February if you order today.
Vegan  Vegetarian  
Reward Points 279
  • Potent liquid extract of Campsiandra angustifolia bark
  • May support the immune system
  • Typically used for candida management and microbial defence

Nutramedix Cumanda is a Botanical extract made from the bark of the Campsiandra angustifolia tree that is native to the Amazon rainforest. The trees are of a medium size and produce white to pinkish flowers with red stamens, and a bean pod, but it is the bark which is used by herbalists.

Cumanda has been used by 'Curanduros' and healers in the Iquitos and Loreto regions of Peru for centuries - where it is known as Huacapurana. In Brazil the tree goes by the common name of Cumandá or Acapurana. Cumanda may be used in support of the immune system, and is free from recorded side effects or interactions.

Cumanda bark contains Anthocyanins, Cyanogenic glucosides, Heterosides, Saponins, and Tannins.
 

Directions

Put 4-10 drops in a glass and add 120ml (4oz) of water and wait one minute before drinking. Repeat twice per day, or as recommended by your practitioner.

Please note: For specific conditions, higher doses of Cumanda are sometimes used - please contact us for further information

Botanical name: Campsiandra angustifolia Spruce ex Bentham.

Common names: Huacapurana, Acapurana, Acapu-do-igapo, Apikara, Caacapoc, Cumandá, Gapo.

Ingredients: -

Cumanda (Campsiandra angustifolia) bark extract, Mineral water, Gluten free Ethanol (20-25%).