Quick Links
HomeContact UsCheckoutLog in
PoundEuroUSD
Basket empty
Quick Links
Basket empty
Order line 0800 2800 486 or 01635 522313 Advice line 0845 017 0755
FREE Delivery on UK Orders From £24.99 - Same day shipping up to 3:45pm for most products
Categories
Adrenal Support
Anti-Ageing
Antioxidants
Beauty Products
Biocare Winter Essentials
Body fluid balance
Botanical Supplements
Candida
Children's Health
Cold & Immune Support
Colon health
Cowden Support Products
Detoxification
Digestive Enzymes
Energy Boosters
Eye Health
Fatty Acids
Food State Nutrients
General Health
Geopathic Stress
Glucosamine
Green Foods
Hair
Healthy Blood Sugar
Healthy Gut
Heart Health
Heavy Metals
Immune Health
Intestinal Gas balance
Joint Health
Kidney Health
Liposomal nutrients
Liver & Gall Bladder Health
Memory Maintenance
Men's Health
Microbiological Balancing
Miscellaneous
Mood Support
MSM
Oxygen Products
Pain & Inflammation
Pregnancy and Childbirth
Probiotics
Prostate Health
Protein and aminos
Respiratory Health
Sexual Health & Libido
Skin Care
Sleep and relaxation
Sports Performance
Sugar Cravings
Sugar Substitutes
Superfoods
Thyroid Health
Vein Support
Viral Management
Vitamins & Minerals
Weight Management
Women's Health

GoGo Guarana 100 Vegitabs 500mg £10.99

Get 500 reward points for writing your own review
Stock expected within 1-5 working days.
Vegan  Vegetarian  
Reward Points 109
Price £10.99
3+
5.00% Off
6+
10.00% Off
11+
15.00% Off
 
Get 500 reward points for writing your own review
Stock expected within 1-5 working days.
Vegan  Vegetarian  
Reward Points 109

Click here to view all Guarana products

  • 100% Natural Energiser
  • Helps you to feel more energetic & alert
  • Helps to reduce mental fatigue

Guarana is a creeping shrub native to the Amazon rainforest that produces clusters of small bright red fruit, the seed of which has been used by indigenous tribes for centuries to help to reduce mental fatigue, and to help maintain mental awareness.

It gains its energizing benefits from a number of actives that are found in the seed. These include caffeine and two other stimulants -theophylline and theobromine. These stimulants are found in a complex named Guaranine that provides gentle stimulation over a period of several hours, without the peak and trough in energy that is associated with many sources of caffeine. The level of caffeine found in the recommended daily dose of GoGo Guaraná tablets (two tablets) is less that that found in a single cup of coffee!

Rio Trading only use the highest quality of Guarana seed from the Brazilian Amazon Rainforest prepared using traditional drying methods.

Usage

2 – 4 capsules per day half an hour before food or as recommended by your practitioner. 2 tablets may be taken half an hour before exercise if being used for fat burning/energy boosting for sports activities.

Ingredients

Pure Guarana (Paullinia cupana) seed powder 500mg, Acacia, MCC, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate.

Composition of Guarana Seed Powder:

In any natural product there is likely to be some variation in composition due to different soil effects and climactic conditions during their growth period. The percentages listed however are only likely to vary by insignificant amounts.

Guaranine (5%) - this resembles caffeine in its molecular composition, but because it is mediated by the other components its effects are different to caffeine when taken as a single substance.
Theophylline (0.125%)
Theobromine (0.25%)
Adenine (trace)
Guanine (trace)
Xanthine (yellow pigment)
Tannin (8.5%)
Amide (5.5%)
Fats (3%)
Resins (7%)
Saponin (0.6%)

Allergen-Info

None known

Botanical Info

Botanical names: Paullinia cupana.
Common names: Guaraná, Guarana, Brazilian cocoa, Cupane, Uabano, Uaranzeiro.