Quick Links
HomeContact UsCheckoutLog in
PoundEuroUSD
Basket empty
Quick Links
Basket empty
Order line 0800 2800 486 or 01635 522313 Advice line 0845 017 0755
FREE Delivery on UK Orders From £24.99 - Same day shipping up to 3:45pm for most products
Categories
Adrenal Support
Anti-Ageing
Antioxidants
Beauty Products
Biocare Winter Essentials
Body fluid balance
Botanical Supplements
Candida
Children's Health
Cold & Immune Support
Colon health
Cowden Support Products
Detoxification
Digestive Enzymes
Energy Boosters
Eye Health
Fatty Acids
Food State Nutrients
General Health
Geopathic Stress
Glucosamine
Green Foods
Hair
Healthy Blood Sugar
Healthy Gut
Heart Health
Heavy Metals
Immune Health
Intestinal Gas balance
Joint Health
Kidney Health
Liposomal nutrients
Liver & Gall Bladder Health
Memory Maintenance
Men's Health
Microbiological Balancing
Miscellaneous
Mood Support
MSM
Oxygen Products
Pain & Inflammation
Pregnancy and Childbirth
Probiotics
Prostate Health
Protein and aminos
Respiratory Health
Sexual Health & Libido
Skin Care
Sleep and relaxation
Sports Performance
Sugar Cravings
Sugar Substitutes
Superfoods
Thyroid Health
Vein Support
Viral Management
Vitamins & Minerals
Weight Management
Women's Health

GoGo Guarana Jungle Elixir (1 Phial) £2.50

Get 500 reward points for writing your own review
product nameThis product is in stock and can be shipped today if you order within the next 48 minutes
Vegan  Vegetarian  
Reward Points 25
Price £2.50
3+
5.00% Off
6+
10.00% Off
11+
15.00% Off
 
Get 500 reward points for writing your own review
product nameThis product is in stock and can be shipped today if you order within the next 48 minutes
Vegan  Vegetarian  
Reward Points 25
  • New formula - with even more Guarana
  • Quick acting Guarana tonic
  • Helps you to feel more energetic & alert

GoGo Guaraná Jungle Elixir is an alcoholic tonic made from pure Guarana and aromatised white wine. The alcohol in Guarana Jungle Elixir means that it delivers its stimulating effects more speedily than other forms of Guarana – making it ideal for a party or anytime when you need instant extra energy!

Guarana is a creeping shrub native to the Amazon rainforest that produces clusters of small bright red fruit, the seed of which has been used by indigenous tribes for centuries to boost energy levels and combat fatigue, and in addition it can help to improve concentration and focus.

It gains its energising benefits from a number of actives that are found in the seed. These include caffeine and two other stimulants -theophylline and theobromine. These stimulants are found in a complex named Guaranine that provides gentle stimulation over a period of several hours.

Not suitable for children

Usage

Take 1-2 phials, half an hour away from food.
Not suitable for children

Ingredients

Ingredients (per 15ml): Aromatized white wine* (alcohol 14 vol.%), 1200mg Guarana powder.
* contains sulphites. The recommended daily dosage of 1 phial contains: Guarana (Paullinia cupana) 1200mg.
Each phial provides 30mg Caffeine.

Allergen-Info

Contains Alcohol, Yeast. Natural source of caffeine.

Botanical Info

Botanical names: Paullinia cupana.
Common names: Guaraná, Guarana, Brazilian cocoa, Cupane, Uabano, Uaranzeiro.