Quick Links
HomeContact UsCheckoutLog in
PoundEuroUSD
Basket empty
Quick Links
Basket empty
Order line 0800 2800 486 or 01635 522313 Advice line 0845 017 0755
FREE Delivery on UK Orders From £24.99 - Same day shipping up to 3:45pm for most products
Categories
Adrenal Support
Anti-Ageing
Antioxidants
Beauty Products
Biocare Winter Essentials
Body fluid balance
Botanical Supplements
Candida
Children's Health
Cold & Immune Support
Colon health
Cowden Support Products
Detoxification
Digestive Enzymes
Energy Boosters
Eye Health
Fatty Acids
Food State Nutrients
General Health
Geopathic Stress
Glucosamine
Green Foods
Hair
Healthy Blood Sugar
Healthy Gut
Heart Health
Heavy Metals
Immune Health
Intestinal Gas balance
Joint Health
Kidney Health
Liposomal nutrients
Liver & Gall Bladder Health
Memory Maintenance
Men's Health
Microbiological Balancing
Miscellaneous
Mood Support
MSM
Oxygen Products
Pain & Inflammation
Pregnancy and Childbirth
Probiotics
Prostate Health
Protein and aminos
Respiratory Health
Sexual Health & Libido
Skin Care
Sleep and relaxation
Sports Performance
Sugar Cravings
Sugar Substitutes
Superfoods
Thyroid Health
Vein Support
Viral Management
Vitamins & Minerals
Weight Management
Women's Health

Graviola 120 Vegicaps £19.99

There are currently no product reviews.
Get 500 reward points for writing your own review
product nameThis product is in stock and can be shipped today if you order within the next 14 hours and 59 minutes
Vegan  Vegetarian  
Reward Points 199
Price £19.99
3+
5.00% Off
6+
10.00% Off
11+
15.00% Off
 
There are currently no product reviews.
Get 500 reward points for writing your own review
product nameThis product is in stock and can be shipped today if you order within the next 14 hours and 59 minutes
Vegan  Vegetarian  
Reward Points 199
  • Source of antioxidants
  • Immune system support

Unfortunately, EU regulations mean we can't tell you any more about how Graviola supports health.

Graviola (Annona muricata) is a small evergreen tree, 5 to 6m high, with large, dark green, glossy leaves that is native to the Amazon rainforest and other tropical areas of the Americas. It produces a large, heart shaped edible fruit called soursop that is 15 to 23 cm in diameter, is yellow-green in colour, and has white flesh inside. In Brazil, the juice is a popular drink, and is known as Guanábana.

Many actives have been found in all parts of the plant - including the leaf, bark, root, stem, and seed. Graviola is becoming increasing well known as a source of antioxidants called annonaceous acetogenins which are mainly found in the leaf, stem, and seeds.

Graviola vegicaps contain fruit and seed powder. See also Graviola powder and Graviola teabags.

Usage

  • 3-6 capsules per day before food.
  • Taking Graviola in combination with Co-Q10 supplements and other agents that increase cellular ATP may reduce the herb's efficacy.

Ingredients

Graviola (Annona muricata) fruit powder 500mg, Maltodextrin (from Corn).
Capsule shell: vegetable cellulose.

Allergen-Info

Contains Corn.

Botanical Info

Botanical names: Annona muricata .
Common names: Graviola, Corossol épineux, Durian benggala, Guanábana, Guanábano, Guanavana, Guanaba, Huanaba, Soursop, Toge-Banreisi, Brazilian Cherimoya.