Basket empty
Order line 0800 2800 486 Advice line 0845 017 0755
FREE Delivery on UK Orders From £24.99 - Same day shipping up to 3:45pm for most products
Categories
Adrenal Support
Anti-Ageing
Antioxidants
Beauty Products
Biocare Winter Essentials
Body fluid balance
Botanical Supplements
Candida
Children's Health
Cold & Immune Support
Colon health
Cowden Support Products
Detoxification
Digestive Enzymes
Energy Boosters
Eye Health
Fatty Acids
Food State Nutrients
General Health
Geopathic Stress
Glucosamine
Green Foods
Hair
Healthy Blood Sugar
Healthy Gut
Heart Health
Heavy Metals
Immune Health
Intestinal Gas balance
Joint Health
Kidney Health
Liposomal nutrients
Liver & Gall Bladder Health
Memory Maintenance
Men's Health
Microbiological Balancing
Miscellaneous
Mood Support
MSM
Oxygen Products
Pain & Inflammation
Pregnancy and Childbirth
Probiotics
Prostate Health
Respiratory Health
Sexual Health & Libido
Skin Care
Sleep and relaxation
Sports Performance
Sugar Cravings
Sugar Substitutes
Superfoods
Thyroid Health
Vein Support
Viral Management
Vitamins & Minerals
Weight Management
Women's Health
We are currently moving to a new warehouse. We will re-open and be shipping orders from Friday 23rd February. However we may not be taking phone calls until the following Monday.
We are currently moving to a new warehouse. We will re-open and be shipping orders from Friday 23rd February.

Graviola 200g Powder £20.99

There are currently no product reviews.
Get 500 reward points for writing your own review
product nameThis product is in stock and can be shipped today if you order within the next 9 hours and 8 minutes
Vegan  Vegetarian  
Reward Points 209
Price £20.99
3+
5.00% Off
6+
10.00% Off
11+
15.00% Off
 
There are currently no product reviews.
Get 500 reward points for writing your own review
product nameThis product is in stock and can be shipped today if you order within the next 9 hours and 8 minutes
Vegan  Vegetarian  
Reward Points 209
  • Source of antioxidants
  • Pure powdered leaf
  • Immune system support

Unfortunately, EU regulations mean we can't tell you any more about how Graviola supports health.

Graviola (Annona muricata) is a small evergreen tree, 5 to 6m high, with large, dark green, glossy leaves that is native to the Amazon rainforest and other tropical areas of the Americas. It produces a large, heart shaped edible fruit called soursop that is 15 to 23 cm in diameter, is yellow-green in colour, and has white flesh inside. In Brazil, the juice is a popular drink, and is known as Guanábana.

Many actives have been found in all parts of the plant - including the leaf, bark, root, stem, and seed. Graviola is becoming increasing well known as a source of antioxidants called annonaceous acetogenins, that are found mainly in the leaf and seeds.

Rio Amazon Graviola powder is derived from the Graviola leaf - which contains many of the annonaceous acetogenins.

Usage

  • Take 1 or 2 heaped teaspoons per day before meals - mixed with juice or water, or as directed by your practitioner.
  • If used in high doses – supplementation with a probiotic is recommended.
  • Taking Graviola in combination with Co-Q10 supplements and other agents that increase cellular ATP may reduce the herb's efficacy

Ingredients

Pure powdered leaf of Graviola (Annona Muricata).

Allergen-Info

None.

Botanical Info

Botanical names: Annona muricata.

Common names: Graviola, Corossol épineux, Durian benggala, Guanábana, Guanábano, Guanavana, Guanaba, Huanaba, Soursop, Toge-Banreisi, Brazilian Cherimoya.