Basket empty
Order line 0800 2800 486 or 01635 522313 Advice line 0845 017 0755
FREE Delivery on UK Orders From £24.99 - Same day shipping up to 3:45pm for most products
Categories
Adrenal Support
Anti-Ageing
Antioxidants
Beauty Products
Biocare Winter Essentials
Body fluid balance
Botanical Supplements
Candida
Children's Health
Cold & Immune Support
Colon health
Cowden Support Products
Detoxification
Digestive Enzymes
Energy Boosters
Eye Health
Fatty Acids
Food State Nutrients
General Health
Geopathic Stress
Glucosamine
Green Foods
Hair
Healthy Blood Sugar
Healthy Gut
Heart Health
Heavy Metals
Immune Health
Intestinal Gas balance
Joint Health
Kidney Health
Liposomal nutrients
Liver & Gall Bladder Health
Memory Maintenance
Men's Health
Microbiological Balancing
Miscellaneous
Mood Support
MSM
Oxygen Products
Pain & Inflammation
Pregnancy and Childbirth
Probiotics
Prostate Health
Protein and aminos
Respiratory Health
Sexual Health & Libido
Skin Care
Sleep and relaxation
Sports Performance
Sugar Cravings
Sugar Substitutes
Superfoods
Thyroid Health
Vein Support
Viral Management
Vitamins & Minerals
Weight Management
Women's Health

Graviola 90 Teabags £14.99

There are currently no product reviews.
Get 500 reward points for writing your own review
product nameThis product is in stock and can be shipped today if you order within the next 14 hours and 54 minutes
Vegan  Vegetarian  
Reward Points 149
Price £14.99
3+
5.00% Off
6+
10.00% Off
11+
15.00% Off
 
There are currently no product reviews.
Get 500 reward points for writing your own review
product nameThis product is in stock and can be shipped today if you order within the next 14 hours and 54 minutes
Vegan  Vegetarian  
Reward Points 149
  • Source of antioxidants
  • Supplement strength leaf tea
  • Immune system support

Unfortunately, EU regulations mean we can't tell you any more about how Graviola supports health.

Graviola (Annona muricata) is a small evergreen tree, 5 to 6m high, with large, dark green, glossy leaves that is native to the Amazon rainforest and other tropical areas of the Americas. It produces a large, heart shaped edible fruit called soursop that is 15 to 23 cm in diameter, is yellow-green in colour, and has white flesh inside. In Brazil, the juice is a popular drink, and is known as Guanábana.

Many actives have been found in all parts of the plant - including the leaf, bark, root, stem, and seed. Graviola is becoming increasing well known as a source of antioxidants called annonaceous acetogenins, which are found mainly in the leaf and seeds.

Rio Amazon Graviola tea is prepared from the leaves of the plant.

Usage

  • Infuse 1 teabag in a cup of boiling water for 3-5 minutes. Sweeten with honey or sugar as desired. Drink 3 cups per day before meals or as directed by your practitioner.
  • If used in high doses – supplementation with a probiotic is recommended.
  • Taking Graviola in combination with Co-Q10 supplements and other agents that increase cellular ATP may reduce the herb's efficacy.

Ingredients

Pure shredded leaves of Graviola (Annona muricata).
Teabag: Unbleached paper.

Allergen-Info

None.

Botanical Info

Botanical names: Annona muricata
Common names: Graviola, Corossol épineux, Durian benggala, Guanábana, Guanábano, Guanavana, Guanaba, Huanaba, Soursop, Toge-Banreisi, Brazilian Cherimoya.