The Finchley ClinicOrderline: 0800 2800 486 or 0118 969 1402
Int'l: +44 (0)118 969 1402
Advice Line 0845 017 0755
FREE Delivery on UK Orders Above £25.00
Same day shipping up to 4pm for most products
 
 
Like us on Facebook to receive a 5% discount. Click here for details
Select Currency
  • Pound
  • Euro
  • USD
Product Search
Categories
Payment Options
Payment Options
Quebra Pedra 90 capsules
Hover to zoom

Quebra Pedra 90 capsules

Get 500 reward points for writing your own review
Read Reviews Write Review
product nameThis product is in stock and can be shipped today if you order within the next 13 hours and 42 minutes
Vegan  Vegetarian  
Reward Points: 229

Price £22.99
3+5% Off
6+10% Off
11+15% Off
Quantity:
Add to Basket
  • 'The Stone Breaker'
  • Also known as 'Chanca piedra'

Quebra Pedra (Phyllanthus niruri) is a small annual plant that is found in the Amazon rainforest and other tropical areas of the world, including India and the Caribbean. It is also well known by its Spanish name of Chanca Piedra - which means ‘stone breaker’. This is because it has been used for generations by the indigenous peoples of the Amazon to eliminate gallstones and kidney stones. 

Commonly found in Brazilian gardens growing as a weed, it is in fact one of the most useful of the herbs found in South America! Quebra Pedra has been used for centuries by the indigenous peoples of the Amazon to support the healthy functioning of the kidneys and the gall bladder, and to support the health of the urinary tract.

Directions

Take 3 capsules per day before food, or as recommended by your practitioner. Drink plenty of water (recommended 2 litres per day).

Ingredients

500mg Quebra Pedra (Phyllanthus niruri) pure extract powder (5:1) equivalent to 2500mg whole dried herb. Capsule shell: vegetable cellulose.

Further Information

Botanical names: Phyllanthus niruri.
Common names: Quebra Pedra, Chanca Piedra, Hurricane Weed, Shatter Stone, Stone Breaker, Pitirishi.

Customers who bought this product also purchased
Oxy-Powder 120 capsules Quebra Pedra - 40 Teabags Colosan Capsules - 120 Caps Mag 07 Oxygen Colon Cleanse  (Pure Vegan) 120 Caps
Price £42.99
2+7.5% Off
3+10% Off
5+12.5% Off
7+15% Off
Price £6.99
3+5% Off
6+10% Off
11+15% Off
Price £27.99
2+10% Off
6+15% Off
12+20% Off
Price £29.99
3+2.5% Off
5+5% Off
7+10% Off
Add to Basket
Add to Basket
Add to Basket
Add to Basket
Colosan Powder Burdock Formula Xylitol 250g - Corn Free OxyLift
Price £27.99
2+10% Off
6+15% Off
12+20% Off
Price £14.99
2+10% Off
6+20% Off
Was £4.35
Price £2.99
Price £17.99
2+5% Off
3+10% Off
6+15% Off
12+25% Off
Add to Basket
Add to Basket
Add to Basket
Add to Basket
My Account
Shopping Cart
Your Shopping basket is empty

0 Items£0.00
Included Discount£0.00
Reward Points0
Finchley Clinic Blog

Leaky Gut – What is It and How Should You Treat It?
Posted on Wednesday March 08, 2017

What is it? Many health practitioners believe leaky gut syndrome – or intestinal permeability – can happen when undigested particles pass through the intestinal wall and into the bloodstream1. Leaky gut can be caused by: Candida overgrowth and dysbiosis (bacterial imbalance in the gut)1 Chronic stress1 Poor diet1 Toxin overload1. What happens? These undigested objects […]

The post Leaky Gut – What is It and How Should You Treat It? appeared first on The Finchley Clinic Blog.

Aim High Not Low: How to Improve Your Metabolism
Posted on Tuesday February 28, 2017

So you’re feeling a little frazzled, a bit tired, even a tad run down? Doesn’t everyone now and then? Well, a lot of people do, but equally, it may be preventable. There could be a reason why, on top of leading a busy working, family and social life as you may do, you feel physically […]

The post Aim High Not Low: How to Improve Your Metabolism appeared first on The Finchley Clinic Blog.

Don’t be Deficient: Vitamin D and Men’s Heart Health
Posted on Friday February 24, 2017

With any amount of luck, the year will soon be properly moving on from the cold of winter to the relative warmth of spring and the temperatures will rise for all of us. And with that comes increased daylight. However, for those who work through the night, getting enough daylight hours can be an issue […]

The post Don’t be Deficient: Vitamin D and Men’s Heart Health appeared first on The Finchley Clinic Blog.

Fighting Allergens and Air Pollutants: Have You Considered A Lung Cleanse?
Posted on Wednesday February 22, 2017

It’s not unusual to hear or read something almost every day about air pollution. It’s become a part of everyday life. However, there’s a very good reason – air pollution in most towns and cities is real, thanks to a combination of motor exhausts, chemical by-products and all manner of industrial emissions. And the problem […]

The post Fighting Allergens and Air Pollutants: Have You Considered A Lung Cleanse? appeared first on The Finchley Clinic Blog.

Supplements Versus Toxins: The Importance of A Liver Cleanse
Posted on Monday February 20, 2017

You’d probably be hard pressed to find anyone who’s unaware their liver processes the toxins they put in their body. Yet it may not occur to many of them that, should they be putting too many toxins in their body, it’ll be putting undue stress, wear and tear on their liver. A healthy liver is […]

The post Supplements Versus Toxins: The Importance of A Liver Cleanse appeared first on The Finchley Clinic Blog.

        Tuesday 30th December 2003  
The products we provide are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
Information and statements made are for educational purposes and are not intended to replace the advice of your health care professional.
The Finchley Clinic Ltd does not dispense medical advice, prescribe or diagnose illness.
We provide nutritional products that may assist the body in its efforts to nutritionally rebuild and heal itself.
- -