Quick Links
HomeContact UsCheckoutLog in
PoundEuroUSD
Basket empty
Quick Links
Basket empty
Order line 0800 2800 486 or 01635 522313 Advice line 0845 017 0755
FREE Delivery on UK Orders From £24.99 - Same day shipping up to 3:45pm for most products
Categories
Adrenal Support
Anti-Ageing
Antioxidants
Beauty Products
Biocare Winter Essentials
Body fluid balance
Botanical Supplements
Candida
Children's Health
Cold & Immune Support
Colon health
Cowden Support Products
Detoxification
Digestive Enzymes
Energy Boosters
Eye Health
Fatty Acids
Food State Nutrients
General Health
Geopathic Stress
Glucosamine
Green Foods
Hair
Healthy Blood Sugar
Healthy Gut
Heart Health
Heavy Metals
Immune Health
Intestinal Gas balance
Joint Health
Kidney Health
Liposomal nutrients
Liver & Gall Bladder Health
Memory Maintenance
Men's Health
Microbiological Balancing
Miscellaneous
Mood Support
MSM
Oxygen Products
Pain & Inflammation
Pregnancy and Childbirth
Probiotics
Prostate Health
Protein and aminos
Respiratory Health
Sexual Health & Libido
Skin Care
Sleep and relaxation
Sports Performance
Sugar Cravings
Sugar Substitutes
Superfoods
Thyroid Health
Vein Support
Viral Management
Vitamins & Minerals
Weight Management
Women's Health

Super Cleanse 50 Capsules £7.99

There are currently no product reviews.
Get 500 reward points for writing your own review
product nameThis product is in stock and can be shipped on Monday 25th June if you order today.
Vegan  Vegetarian  
Reward Points 79
Price £7.99
3+
5.00% Off
6+
10.00% Off
11+
15.00% Off
 
There are currently no product reviews.
Get 500 reward points for writing your own review
product nameThis product is in stock and can be shipped on Monday 25th June if you order today.
Vegan  Vegetarian  
Reward Points 79
  • Provides gentle fibre to support healthy digestion
  • Containing 150mg Psyllium husk per capsule
  • With herbs, vitamins, minerals & L-acidophilus

Super Cleanse contains a blend of herbs to support healthy digestion. The main active ingredient in the capsules is Psyllium husk, the shell of the Plantago seed, which is native to India, Pakistan and Iran. Psyllium husk is popularly used to aid digestion and can facilitate the smooth transit of waste through the digestive tract.

Psyllium husk is regarded as a 'gentle' fibre - and is beneficial to those with digestive problems because it is part water soluble and is unlikely to cause irritation - unlike many 'coarse' fibres such as Wheatbran. Super Cleanse capsules also contain other digestive herbs, plus important electrolyte minerals and the 'good' bacteria - Lactobacillus acidophilus to aid in good digestion.

Usage

2-4 capsules per day before food, or as recommended by your practitioner.
Drink a minimum of 2 litres of water per day while using Super Cleanse capsules.

Ingredients

Psyllium husks 150mg, Vitamin C 100 mg, Rice flour 81mg, L-Acidophilus 75mg, Potassium Citrate 20mg, Magnesium Citrate 20mg, Calcium Citrate 20mg, Blessed Thistle 15mg, Cloves 15mg, Cornsilk 15mg, Red Clover 15mg, Plantain 15mg, Yellow Dock root 15mg, Kelp 15mg, Bioflavonoids 5mg, Aloe vera (200 x concentrate) 2mg. Capsule shell: Vegetable cellulose.

Allergen-Info

Contains Rice

Botanical Info

Psyllium husk (Main active ingredient)
Botanical name: Plantago ovata.
Common names: Psyllium husk, Ispaghula, Isabgol.